Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom MOXA SFP-1GLSXLC Compatible


MSRP$55.00
$41.00
Axiom MOXA SFP-1GLSXLC Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: MOXA SFP-1GLSXLC)
  • GigE
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1310 nm
Axiom MOXA SFP-1GLSXLC Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: MOXA SFP-1GLSXLC)
  • GigE
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $41.00
MSRP: $55.00
Mfr Part #: SFP-1GLSXLC-AX
SHI Part #: 30547006
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom MOXA SFP-1GLSXLC Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: MOXA SFP-1GLSXLC) - GigE - LC multi-mode - up to 2 km - 1310 nm
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$55.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberMOXA SFP-1GLSXLC
Networking
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance2 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm