Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Brocade E1MG-BXD Compatible


MSRP$183.00
$156.00
Axiom Brocade E1MG-BXD Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade E1MG-BXD)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX-D
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
Axiom Brocade E1MG-BXD Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade E1MG-BXD)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX-D
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
  Additional Details
Price: $156.00
MSRP: $183.00
Mfr Part #: E1MG-BXD-AX
SHI Part #: 30523515
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Brocade E1MG-BXD Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade E1MG-BXD) - GigE - 1000Base-BX-D - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
MSRP$183.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX-D - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberBrocade E1MG-BXD
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-BX-D
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm