Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom LC-SC Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable


MSRP$120.00
$51.00
Axiom LC-SC Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 9m - Orange - network cable - TAA Compliant - 9 m - orange

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 9m
  • Orange
  • Network cable
  • TAA Compliant
  • SC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
Axiom LC-SC Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable
  • 9m
  • Orange
  • Network cable
  • TAA Compliant
  • SC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 9 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • OM1
  • orange
  Additional Details
Price: $51.00
MSRP: $120.00
Mfr Part #: AXG94562
SHI Part #: 30460103
Category: Fiber optic cable
UNSPSC: 26121607
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryFiber optic cable
DescriptionAxiom LC-SC Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 9m - Orange - Network cable - TAA Compliant - SC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 9 m - fiber optic - duplex - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - orange
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
MSRP$120.00
UNSPSC26121607
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Left Connector TypeSC multi-mode
Length9 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorOrange
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeLC multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector2 x SC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x LC multi-mode - male
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature-40 °C
General
ColorOrange
Core / Cladding Diameter62.5 / 125 micron
FeaturesCeramic ferrule
Fiber Qty2
Jacket MaterialPVC
Length9 m
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable - OM1
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsOFNR
TAA CompliantYes