Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn Cisco GLC-2BX-U Compatible SFP Transceiver


MSRP$614.93
Login for Price
AddOn Cisco GLC-2BX-U Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
AddOn Cisco GLC-2BX-U Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
  • 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
  Additional Details
MSRP: $614.93
Mfr Part #: GLC-2BX-U-AO
SHI Part #: 30449249
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn Cisco GLC-2BX-U Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC single-mode - up to 20 km - 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$614.93
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, Laser Class 1, MSA, IEC 60825
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-BX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ah
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Diagnostics
Max Transfer Distance20 km
Optical Wave Length1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm