Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Tripp Lite 24 Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch w/ 12 Outlet PDU


MSRP$737.60
$467.00
Tripp Lite 24 Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch w/ 12 Outlet PDU - switch - 24 ports - unmanaged - rack-mountable

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Switch
  • unmanaged
  • 16 x 10/100/1000 + 8 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP
  • rack-mountable
  • PoE+ (95 W)
Tripp Lite 24 Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch w/ 12 Outlet PDU
  • Switch
  • unmanaged
  • 16 x 10/100/1000 + 8 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP
  • rack-mountable
  • PoE+ (95 W)
  Additional Details
Price: $467.00
MSRP: $737.60
Mfr Part #: NSU-G24C2P08
SHI Part #: 30417618
Category: Network switches
UNSPSC: 43222612
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
Product Type: Hardware

Network Cables

Tripp Lite 10ft Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded Patch Cable RJ45 M/M Black 10' - patch cable - 3.05 m - black
  • Patch cable
  • RJ-45 (M) to RJ-45 (M)
  • 3.05 m
  • UTP
  • CAT 6
  • molded, snagless, stranded
MSRP $8.97 $4.00
Tripp Lite 14ft Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded Patch Cable RJ45 M/M Black 14' - patch cable - 4.27 m - black
  • Patch cable
  • RJ-45 (M) to RJ-45 (M)
  • 4.27 m
  • UTP
  • CAT 6
  • molded, snagless, stranded
MSRP $11.04 $5.00
Tripp Lite 1ft Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded Patch Cable RJ45 M/M Black 1' - patch cable - 30 cm - black
  • Patch cable
  • RJ-45 (M) to RJ-45 (M)
  • 30 cm
  • UTP
  • CAT 6
  • molded, snagless, stranded
MSRP $4.14 $2.00

Network Interface Cards

Tripp Lite USB 2.0 Ethernet Adapter - 10/100 Mbps, 100Base-FX, LC, Singlemode Fiber - network adapter
  • 10/100 Mbps, 100Base-FX, LC, Singlemode Fiber
  • Network adapter
  • USB 2.0
  • 10/100 Ethernet x 1
  • 1310 nm
  • white
MSRP $441.38 $170.00
Tripp Lite USB 2.0 Ethernet NIC Adapter - 10/100 Mbps, 100Base-FX, LC, Multimode Fiber - network adapter
  • 10/100 Mbps, 100Base-FX, LC, Multimode Fiber
  • Network adapter
  • USB 2.0
  • 10/100 Ethernet x 1
  • 1310 nm
  • white
MSRP $441.38 $170.00
General Information
CategoryNetwork switches
DescriptionTripp Lite 24 Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch w/ 12 Outlet PDU - Switch - unmanaged - 16 x 10/100/1000 + 8 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP - rack-mountable - PoE+ (95 W)
ManufacturerTripp Lite
MSRP$737.60
UNSPSC43222612
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth21.3 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height4.34 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight3.2 kg
Dimensions & Weight / Width47.4 cm
Header / BrandTripp Lite
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlack
Networking / Form FactorRack-mountable
Networking / Ports Qty24
Networking / TypeSwitch
Packaged Quantity1
RAM / Installed Size2 MB
Service & Support / Type5-year warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth21.3 cm
Height4.34 cm
Weight3.2 kg
Width47.4 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature40 °C
Max Storage Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Min Storage Temperature-10 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces16 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 ¦ 8 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 PoE+ - 15 W ¦ 2 x Gigabit LAN SFP
General
Built-in DevicesPDU with 12 NEMA 5-15R AC outlets
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ac, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3az
Device TypeSwitch - 24 ports - unmanaged
Enclosure TypeRack-mountable 1U
FeaturesFlow control, power over Ethernet (PoE), auto-negotiation, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), store and forward, full duplex mode, Quality of Service (QoS), Green Ethernet, Energy Efficient Ethernet
Jumbo Frame Support9216 bytes
MAC Address Table Size8K entries
PerformanceSwitching capacity: 48 Gbps
PoE Budget95 W
Ports16 x 10/100/1000 + 8 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP
Power Over Ethernet (PoE)PoE+
RAM2 MB
Status IndicatorsPort transmission speed, power, link/activity
SubtypeGigabit Ethernet
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 5 years
Miscellaneous
ColorBlack
Compliant StandardsRoHS
Rack Mounting KitIncluded
Power
Power DeviceInternal power supply
Voltage RequiredAC 120 V