Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module


MSRP$80.00
$51.00
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GigE
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  Additional Details
Price: $51.00
MSRP: $80.00
Mfr Part #: 1783-SFP1GLX-AO
SHI Part #: 30409796
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$80.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
C.P.U.TRANS
Dimensions & Weight / Weight000.40
Height002.75
Length001.20
UPC0821455466513
Width004.75
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm