Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn 6m ST OS1 Yellow Patch Cable


MSRP$31.50
$22.00
AddOn 6m ST OS1 Yellow Patch Cable - patch cable - 6 m - yellow

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Patch cable
  • ST/UPC single-mode (M) to ST/UPC single-mode (M)
  • 6 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
AddOn 6m ST OS1 Yellow Patch Cable
  • Patch cable
  • ST/UPC single-mode (M) to ST/UPC single-mode (M)
  • 6 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1
  • halogen-free
  • yellow
  Additional Details
Price: $22.00
MSRP: $31.50
Mfr Part #: ADD-ST-ST-6M9SMF
SHI Part #: 30258945
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionAddOn 6m ST OS1 Yellow Patch Cable - Patch cable - ST/UPC single-mode (M) to ST/UPC single-mode (M) - 6 m - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS1 - halogen-free - yellow
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$31.50
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Left Connector TypeST/UPC single-mode
Length6 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorYellow
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeST/UPC single-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector2 x ST/UPC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x ST/UPC single-mode - male
General
ColorYellow
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
FeaturesHalogen-free
Fiber Qty2
Jacket MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Length6 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OS1
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsHalogen-free