Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn 30m SC to ST OM1 Orange Patch Cable


MSRP$57.70
$39.00
AddOn 30m SC to ST OM1 Orange Patch Cable - patch cable - 30 m - orange

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Patch cable
  • SC/UPC multi-mode (M) to ST/UPC multi-mode (M)
  • 30 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
AddOn 30m SC to ST OM1 Orange Patch Cable
  • Patch cable
  • SC/UPC multi-mode (M) to ST/UPC multi-mode (M)
  • 30 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • OM1
  • halogen-free
  • orange
  Additional Details
Price: $39.00
MSRP: $57.70
Mfr Part #: ADD-ST-SC-30M6MMF
SHI Part #: 30258917
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionAddOn 30m SC to ST OM1 Orange Patch Cable - Patch cable - SC/UPC multi-mode (M) to ST/UPC multi-mode (M) - 30 m - fiber optic - duplex - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - halogen-free - orange
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$57.70
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Left Connector TypeSC/UPC multi-mode
Length30 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorOrange
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeST/UPC multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector2 x SC/UPC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x ST/UPC multi-mode - male
General
ColorOrange
Core / Cladding Diameter62.5 / 125 micron
FeaturesHalogen-free
Fiber Qty2
Jacket MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Length30 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OM1
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsHalogen-free