Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn 6m SC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable


MSRP$25.50
$16.00
AddOn 6m SC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable - patch cable - 6 m - aqua

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Patch cable
  • SC/UPC multi-mode (M) to SC/UPC multi-mode (M)
  • 6 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
AddOn 6m SC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable
  • Patch cable
  • SC/UPC multi-mode (M) to SC/UPC multi-mode (M)
  • 6 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • halogen-free
  • aqua
  Additional Details
Price: $16.00
MSRP: $25.50
Mfr Part #: ADD-SC-SC-6M5OM4
SHI Part #: 30258882
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionAddOn 6m SC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable - Patch cable - SC/UPC multi-mode (M) to SC/UPC multi-mode (M) - 6 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - halogen-free - aqua
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$25.50
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Left Connector TypeSC/UPC multi-mode
Length6 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlue
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeSC/UPC multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector2 x SC/UPC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x SC/UPC multi-mode - male
General
ColorAqua
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesHalogen-free, Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
Fiber Qty2
Jacket MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Length6 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OM4
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty