Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn 50m SC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable


MSRP$97.90
$66.00
AddOn 50m SC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable - patch cable - 50 m - aqua

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Patch cable
  • SC/UPC multi-mode (M) to SC/UPC multi-mode (M)
  • 50 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
AddOn 50m SC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable
  • Patch cable
  • SC/UPC multi-mode (M) to SC/UPC multi-mode (M)
  • 50 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • halogen-free
  • aqua
  Additional Details
Price: $66.00
MSRP: $97.90
Mfr Part #: ADD-SC-SC-50M5OM3
SHI Part #: 30258878
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionAddOn 50m SC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable - Patch cable - SC/UPC multi-mode (M) to SC/UPC multi-mode (M) - 50 m - fiber optic - duplex - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - halogen-free - aqua
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$97.90
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Left Connector TypeSC/UPC multi-mode
Length50 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlue
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeSC/UPC multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector2 x SC/UPC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x SC/UPC multi-mode - male
General
ColorAqua
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesHalogen-free, Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
Fiber Qty2
Jacket MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Length50 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OM3
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsHalogen-free