Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn 40m SC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable


MSRP$90.00
$61.00
AddOn 40m SC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable - patch cable - 40 m - yellow

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Patch cable
  • SC/UPC single-mode (M) to SC/UPC single-mode (M)
  • 40 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
AddOn 40m SC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable
  • Patch cable
  • SC/UPC single-mode (M) to SC/UPC single-mode (M)
  • 40 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1
  • halogen-free
  • yellow
  Additional Details
Price: $61.00
MSRP: $90.00
Mfr Part #: ADD-SC-SC-40M9SMF
SHI Part #: 30258875
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionAddOn 40m SC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable - Patch cable - SC/UPC single-mode (M) to SC/UPC single-mode (M) - 40 m - fiber optic - duplex - 9 / 125 micron - OS1 - halogen-free - yellow
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$90.00
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Left Connector TypeSC/UPC single-mode
Length40 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorYellow
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeSC/UPC single-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector2 x SC/UPC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x SC/UPC single-mode - male
General
ColorYellow
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
FeaturesHalogen-free
Fiber Qty2
Jacket MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Length40 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OS1
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsHalogen-free