Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Calix 100-01512-BXD-10)


MSRP$1,100.00
$640.00
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Calix 100-01512-BXD-10)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm
  Additional Details
Price: $640.00
MSRP: $1,100.00
Mfr Part #: 100-01512-BXD-10-AO
SHI Part #: 30258543
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Calix 100-01512-BXD-10) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-BX - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$1,100.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature85 °C
Min Operating Temperature-40 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-BX - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCalix 100-01512-BXD-10
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-BX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesRugged
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm