Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Omnitron 7006-0 Compatible


MSRP$287.00
$113.00
Axiom Omnitron 7006-0 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Omnitron 7006-0)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
Axiom Omnitron 7006-0 Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Omnitron 7006-0)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Omnitron iConverter 10/100M, 10/100M2, 2FXM, 2FXM2
  Additional Details
Price: $113.00
MSRP: $287.00
Mfr Part #: AXG95291
SHI Part #: 30238029
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Omnitron 7006-0 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Omnitron 7006-0) - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant - for Omnitron iConverter 10/100M, 10/100M2, 2FXM, 2FXM2
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
MSRP$287.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForOmnitron iConverter 10/100M, 10/100M2, 2FXM, 2FXM2
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-LX - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberOmnitron 7006-0
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type100Base-LX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm