QSFP+ 40GE, 40GBASE-SR4 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER, PLUGGABLE, MMF, 850NM. THIS TRANSCEIVER IS COMPATIBLE WITH THE FOLLOWING...

Category: Network repeaters
  $1,512.00
 
Quantity:
Add to Cart Print
 

View all Network repeaters by Ixia >>


Product Id: 30207740

Description: QSFP+ 40GE, 40GBASE-SR4 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER, PLUGGABLE, MMF, 850NM. THIS TRANSCEIVER IS COMPATIBLE WITH THE FOLLOWING IXIA LOAD MODULES AND CFP-TO-QSFP INTERFACE ADAPTERS: XCELLON-MULTIS XM10/40GE12QSFP+FAN 40-GIGABIT ETHERNET QSFP LOAD MOD

Mfr Part #: 948-0031

MSRP: $1,575.00