Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

HPE PremierFlex - Network cable


MSRP$660.00
$492.00
HPE PremierFlex - network cable - 5 m

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • MPO multi-mode (M) push/pull to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • for Brocade 16Gb/12 SAN Switch Module for HPE Synergy
HPE PremierFlex - Network cable
  • MPO multi-mode (M) push/pull to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • for Brocade 16Gb/12 SAN Switch Module for HPE Synergy
  Additional Details
Price: $492.00
MSRP: $660.00
Mfr Part #: K2Q46A
SHI Part #: 30147398
Category: Fiber optic cable
UNSPSC: 26121607
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryFiber optic cable
DescriptionHPE PremierFlex - Network cable - MPO multi-mode (M) push/pull to LC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - for Brocade 16Gb/12 SAN Switch Module for HPE Synergy
ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise
MSRP$660.00
UNSPSC26121607
Main Specifications
Header / BrandHPE
Left Connector TypeMPO multi-mode
Length5 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlue
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeLC multi-mode
Compatibility Information
Designed ForBrocade 16Gb/12 SAN Switch Module for HPE Synergy
Connectivity
ConnectorMPO multi-mode - male - push/pull
Connector (Second End)4 x LC multi-mode - male
General
FeaturesBreakout
Length5 m
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode