Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Panduit QuickNet - Network cable


MSRP$563.92
Login for Price
Panduit QuickNet network cable - 3.96 m - aqua

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • MPO multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 3.96 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
Panduit QuickNet - Network cable
  • MPO multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 3.96 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • indoor, plenum, flat
  • aqua
  Additional Details
MSRP: $563.92
Mfr Part #: FX8HP6NLSSNF013
SHI Part #: 30064945
Category: Fiber optic cable
UNSPSC: 26121607
Manufacturer: Panduit
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryFiber optic cable
DescriptionPanduit QuickNet - Network cable - MPO multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 3.96 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - indoor, plenum, flat - aqua
ManufacturerPanduit
MSRP$563.92
UNSPSC26121607
Main Specifications
Header / BrandPanduit
Left Connector TypeMPO multi-mode
Length3.96 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlue
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeLC multi-mode
Connectivity
ConnectorMPO multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)8 x LC multi-mode - male
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
General
ColorAqua
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesIndoor, plenum, flat, non-conductive, standard IL
Fiber Qty8
Length3.96 m
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable - OM3
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, OFNP, ISO/IEC 11801, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA/EIA-568-C.1, TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-5, TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-12