Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Panduit QuickNet QSFP Harness Cable Assemblies


MSRP$539.44
$336.00
Panduit QuickNet QSFP Harness Cable Assemblies - network cable - 1.52 m - aqua

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Network cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to MPO multi-mode (F)
  • 1.52 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
Panduit QuickNet QSFP Harness Cable Assemblies
  • Network cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to MPO multi-mode (F)
  • 1.52 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • passive, plenum
  • aqua
  Additional Details
Price: $336.00
MSRP: $539.44
Mfr Part #: FX8HP5NLSQNF005
SHI Part #: 30064583
Category: Fiber optic cable
UNSPSC: 26121607
Manufacturer: Panduit
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryFiber optic cable
DescriptionPanduit QuickNet QSFP Harness Cable Assemblies - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) to MPO multi-mode (F) - 1.52 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - passive, plenum - aqua
ManufacturerPanduit
MSRP$539.44
UNSPSC26121607
Main Specifications
Header / BrandPanduit
Left Connector TypeLC multi-mode
Length1.52 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlue
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeMPO multi-mode
Connectivity
Connector4 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)MPO multi-mode - female
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
General
ColorAqua
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesPassive cable, plenum, ribbon
Fiber Qty8
Jacket MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Length1.52 m
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable - OM3
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, OFNP, ISO/IEC 11801, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA/EIA-604-5