Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Avaya - SFP+ transceiver module


MSRP$1,280.00
Login for Price
Avaya - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR / LC multi-mode
  • up to 400 m
  • 850 nm
Avaya - SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR / LC multi-mode
  • up to 400 m
  • 850 nm
  Additional Details
MSRP: $1,280.00
Mfr Part #: AA1403015-E6HT
SHI Part #: 30043160
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Avaya
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAvaya - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR / LC multi-mode - up to 400 m - 850 nm
ManufacturerAvaya
MSRP$1,280.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAvaya
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature85 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsOM4
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance400 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm