Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn MSA Compliant 10GBase-BX XFP Transceiver


MSRP$700.00
$408.00
AddOn MSA Compliant 10GBase-BX XFP Transceiver - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
AddOn MSA Compliant 10GBase-BX XFP Transceiver
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm
  Additional Details
Price: $408.00
MSRP: $700.00
Mfr Part #: XFP10G-BX-D-AO
SHI Part #: 30025837
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn MSA Compliant 10GBase-BX XFP Transceiver - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-BX - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$700.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
C.P.U.TRANS
Dimensions & Weight / Weight000.20
Height004.75
Length001.20
UPC0821455247044
Width002.75
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-BX - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeXFP transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-BX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm