AddOn HP Compatible BX XFP Transceiver - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Category: Channel converter
  $584.00
 
Quantity:
Add to Cart Print
 

View all Channel converter by AddOn >>


Product Id: 30025828

Description: AddOn HP Compatible BX XFP Transceiver - XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JBX40U) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-BX - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm

Mfr Part #: JBX40U-AO

MSRP: $1,000.00

This HP compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 40 km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1270 nmTx and 1330 nmRx using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.
Key Points
  • HP Compatible
  • 10GBase-BX BX (BiDirectional) XFP Transceiver
  • Media Type: SMF - Wavelength: 1270nmTx/1330nmRx - Reach: 40km - Connector Type: LC
  • 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
  • TAA Compliant - Product of the USA
  • Limited Lifetime Warranty