Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Finisar FTLX1472M3BCL


$110.00
Finisar FTLX1472M3BCL - SFP+ transceiver module - SONET/SDH, 10 GigE, 10Gb Fibre Channel

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • SONET/SDH, 10 GigE, 10Gb Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel, 10GBase-LR, 10GBase-LW
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
Finisar FTLX1472M3BCL
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • SONET/SDH, 10 GigE, 10Gb Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel, 10GBase-LR, 10GBase-LW
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  Additional Details
Price: $110.00
Mfr Part #: FTLX1472M3BCL
SHI Part #: 30015830
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Finisar
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionFinisar FTLX1472M3BCL - SFP+ transceiver module - SONET/SDH, 10 GigE, 10Gb Fibre Channel - Fibre Channel, 10GBase-LR, 10GBase-LW - LC single-mode - up to 10 km
ManufacturerFinisar
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandFinisar
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet;10Gb Fibre Channel;SONET/SDH;
Networking / Data Transfer Rate11.3 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature75 °C
Min Operating Temperature-5 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR/10GBase-LW/10Gb Fibre Channel - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, Laser Class 1, Directive 2002/95/EC, MSA SFF-8472, MSA SFF-8431, MSA SFF-8432
Networking
Cabling TypeFibre Channel, 10GBase-LR, 10GBase-LW
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolSONET/SDH, 10 GigE, 10Gb Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate11.3 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Diagnostics
Max Transfer Distance10 km