Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom AX - Network cable


MSRP$410.72
$277.00
Axiom AX - network cable - 8 m - aqua

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • MTP/MPO multi-mode (M) to MTP/MPO multi-mode (M)
  • 8 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
Axiom AX - Network cable
  • MTP/MPO multi-mode (M) to MTP/MPO multi-mode (M)
  • 8 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • riser
  • aqua
  Additional Details
Price: $277.00
MSRP: $410.72
Mfr Part #: MPOMMOM48M-AX
SHI Part #: 30013520
Category: Fiber optic cable
UNSPSC: 26121607
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryFiber optic cable
DescriptionAxiom AX - Network cable - MTP/MPO multi-mode (M) to MTP/MPO multi-mode (M) - 8 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - riser - aqua
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
MSRP$410.72
UNSPSC26121607
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Left Connector TypeMTP/MPO multi-mode
Length8 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlue
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeMTP/MPO multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
ConnectorMTP/MPO multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)MTP/MPO multi-mode - male
General
ColorAqua
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesRiser, latching connectors, flame retardant
Fiber Qty12
Jacket MaterialFlame retardant PVC (FR PVC)
Length8 m
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable - OM4
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, OFNR, TIA/EIA-942, ISO/IEC 24764, EN 50173-5