Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom - Network cable


MSRP$289.00
$254.00
Axiom network cable - 15 m - aqua

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • MTP/MPO multi-mode (M) to MTP/MPO multi-mode (M)
  • 15 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
Axiom - Network cable
  • MTP/MPO multi-mode (M) to MTP/MPO multi-mode (M)
  • 15 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • riser
  • aqua
  Additional Details
Price: $254.00
MSRP: $289.00
Mfr Part #: MPOMMOM315M-AX
SHI Part #: 30013492
Category: Fiber optic cable
UNSPSC: 26121607
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryFiber optic cable
DescriptionAxiom - Network cable - MTP/MPO multi-mode (M) to MTP/MPO multi-mode (M) - 15 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - riser - aqua
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$289.00
UNSPSC26121607
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Left Connector TypeMTP/MPO multi-mode
Length15 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlue
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeMTP/MPO multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
ConnectorMTP/MPO multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)MTP/MPO multi-mode - male
General
ColorAqua
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesRiser, latching connectors, flame retardant
Fiber Qty12
Length15 m
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable - OM3
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, OFNR, TIA/EIA-942, ISO/IEC 24764, EN 50173-5, IEC 61300-3-35