Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom - Network cable


MSRP$254.00
$224.00
Axiom network cable - 12 m - yellow

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • MTP/MPO single-mode (M) to MTP/MPO single-mode (F)
  • 12 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • riser
Axiom - Network cable
  • MTP/MPO single-mode (M) to MTP/MPO single-mode (F)
  • 12 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • riser
  • yellow
  Additional Details
Price: $224.00
MSRP: $254.00
Mfr Part #: MPOFMSM12M-AX
SHI Part #: 30013476
Category: Fiber optic cable
UNSPSC: 26121607
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryFiber optic cable
DescriptionAxiom - Network cable - MTP/MPO single-mode (M) to MTP/MPO single-mode (F) - 12 m - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - riser - yellow
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$254.00
UNSPSC26121607
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Left Connector TypeMTP/MPO single-mode
Length12 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorYellow
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeMTP/MPO single-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
ConnectorMTP/MPO single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)MTP/MPO single-mode - female
General
ColorYellow
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
FeaturesRiser, latching connectors, flame retardant
Fiber Qty12
Length12 m
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, OFNR, TIA/EIA-942, ISO/IEC 24764, EN 50173-5, IEC 61300-3-35