Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom - Network cable


MSRP$603.24
$419.00
Axiom network cable - 20 m - aqua

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • MTP/MPO multi-mode (M) to MTP/MPO multi-mode (F)
  • 20 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
Axiom - Network cable
  • MTP/MPO multi-mode (M) to MTP/MPO multi-mode (F)
  • 20 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • riser
  • aqua
  Additional Details
Price: $419.00
MSRP: $603.24
Mfr Part #: MPOFMOM420M-AX
SHI Part #: 30013463
Category: Fiber optic cable
UNSPSC: 26121607
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryFiber optic cable
DescriptionAxiom - Network cable - MTP/MPO multi-mode (M) to MTP/MPO multi-mode (F) - 20 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - riser - aqua
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
MSRP$603.24
UNSPSC26121607
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Left Connector TypeMTP/MPO multi-mode
Length20 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlue
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeMTP/MPO multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
ConnectorMTP/MPO multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)MTP/MPO multi-mode - female
General
ColorAqua
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesRiser, flame retardant
Fiber Qty12
Length20 m
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable - OM4
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, OFNR, TIA/EIA-942