Axiom network cable - 4 m - aqua

Category: fiber optic cable
  $205.00
 
Quantity:
Add to Cart Print
 

View all fiber optic cable by Axiom Memory Solutions >>


Product Id: 30013421

Description: Axiom - Network cable - MTP/MPO multi-mode (F) to MTP/MPO multi-mode (F) - 4 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - riser - aqua

Mfr Part #: MPOFFOM44M-AX

MSRP: $242.04

Axiom MPO cables are designed to be used in any high-density fiber optic environment, such as digital cross-connects, optical backplanes, parallel processing applications, and Fibre Channel storage facilities.
Key Points
  • Flame-retardant jacket
  • Polished end-face quality to IEC 61300-3-35 standard
  • 12 fibers
  • Push on / Pull-off latching connector
  • Precision guide pin assures fiber alignment