Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Sonicwall 01-SSC-9789 Compatible


MSRP$52.00
$39.00
Axiom Sonicwall 01-SSC-9789 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Sonicwall 01-SSC-9789)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
Axiom Sonicwall 01-SSC-9789 Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Sonicwall 01-SSC-9789)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $39.00
MSRP: $52.00
Mfr Part #: 01-SSC-9789-AX
SHI Part #: 30013393
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Sonicwall 01-SSC-9789 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Sonicwall 01-SSC-9789) - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$52.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberSonicwall 01-SSC-9789
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance550 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm