Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Avaya AA1419070-E6 Compatible


MSRP$207.00
$70.00
Axiom Avaya AA1419070-E6 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Avaya/Nortel AA1419070-E6)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX-D
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
Axiom Avaya AA1419070-E6 Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Avaya/Nortel AA1419070-E6)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX-D
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Nortel Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1850, 1850-12G-DC, 1850-12GE; Passport 8600
  Additional Details
Price: $70.00
MSRP: $207.00
Mfr Part #: AXG94415
SHI Part #: 29959021
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Avaya AA1419070-E6 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Avaya/Nortel AA1419070-E6) - GigE - 1000Base-BX-D - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm - TAA Compliant - for Nortel Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1850, 1850-12G-DC, 1850-12GE; Passport 8600
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$207.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForNortel Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1850, 1850-12G-DC, 1850-12GE ¦ Nortel Passport 8600 Routing Switch
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX-D - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberAvaya/Nortel AA1419070-E6
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-BX-D
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm