Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Brocade XBR-000164 Compatible


MSRP$908.00
$772.00
Axiom Brocade XBR-000164 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 2Gb Fibre Channel, 4Gb Fibre Channel, 8Gb Fibre Channel

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade XBR-000164)
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel, 4Gb Fibre Channel, 8Gb Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
Axiom Brocade XBR-000164 Compatible
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade XBR-000164)
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel, 4Gb Fibre Channel, 8Gb Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 850 nm (pack of 8)
  • for Brocade 300, 5100, 5300, 65XX, 7800, DCX Backbone, DCX-4S, Encryption SAN Switch; VDX 6730
  Additional Details
Price: $772.00
MSRP: $908.00
Mfr Part #: XBR-000164-AX
SHI Part #: 29944944
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Brocade XBR-000164 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade XBR-000164) - 2Gb Fibre Channel, 4Gb Fibre Channel, 8Gb Fibre Channel - Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 2 km - 850 nm (pack of 8) - for Brocade 300, 5100, 5300, 65XX, 7800, DCX Backbone, DCX-4S, Encryption SAN Switch; VDX 6730
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
MSRP$908.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol2Gb Fibre Channel;4Gb Fibre Channel;8Gb Fibre Channel;
Networking / Data Transfer Rate8 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity8
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForBrocade 300, 5100, 5300, 6505, 6510, 6520, 7800 Extension Switch, DCX Backbone, DCX-4S Backbone, DCX-4S Backbone Chassis, DCX-4S Backbone Core Switching Blade, Encryption SAN Switch ¦ Brocade VDX 6730
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x 8Gb Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Packaged Quantity8 (specifications are for single item)
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberBrocade XBR-000164
Networking
Cabling TypeFibre Channel
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol2Gb Fibre Channel, 4Gb Fibre Channel, 8Gb Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate8 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance2 km
Optical Wave Length850 nm