Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Ixia Net Optics Flex Tap 50/50


MSRP$498.58
Login for Price
Ixia Net Optics Flex Tap 50/50 - tap splitter - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Tap splitter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 850 nm
  • 1U
Ixia Net Optics Flex Tap 50/50
  • Tap splitter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 850 nm
  • 1U
  Additional Details
MSRP: $498.58
Mfr Part #: TP-1-SX-50-50
SHI Part #: 29935401
Category: Serial port cards
UNSPSC: 43201559
Manufacturer: Ixia
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategorySerial port cards
DescriptionIxia Net Optics Flex Tap 50/50 - Tap splitter - GigE - 1000Base-SX - 850 nm - 1U
ManufacturerIxia
MSRP$498.58
UNSPSC43201559
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth19.9 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height4.1 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Width1.8 cm
Header / BrandIxia
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeTap splitter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type1-year warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth19.9 cm
Height4.1 cm
Width1.8 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating10 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature40 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces2 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX (monitoring) - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeTap splitter
Form FactorExternal - 1U
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 1 year
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsUL, RoHS
Rack Mounting KitOptional
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesFull duplex capability, 50:50 split ratio
Optical Wave Length850 nm