Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-ZR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver


MSRP$2,700.00
$1,513.00
AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-ZR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-ZR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1550 nm
  • for Cisco Nexus 93180YC-FX, 9372PX-E
  Additional Details
Price: $1,513.00
MSRP: $2,700.00
Mfr Part #: SFP10G-ZR-AO
SHI Part #: 29910396
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn Cisco SFP-10G-ZR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ZR - LC single-mode - up to 80 km - 1550 nm - for Cisco Nexus 93180YC-FX, 9372PX-E
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$2,700.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
C.P.U.TRANS
Dimensions & Weight / Weight000.20
Height004.75
Length001.20
UPC0821455273784
Width002.75
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco Nexus 93180YC-FX, 9372PX-E
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP+
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ZR - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 3 years
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsLaser Class 1, MSA
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-ZR
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesHot swap module replacement
Max Transfer Distance80 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm