AddOn ZyXEL Compatible BX SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Category: Channel converter
  $126.00
 
Quantity:
Add to Cart Print
 

View all Channel converter by AddOn >>


Product Id: 29910381

Description: AddOn ZyXEL Compatible BX SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: ZyXEL SFP-BX1310-40-D) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-BX - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm

Mfr Part #: SFP-BX1310-40-D-AO

MSRP: $210.00

This ZyXEL compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1310nmTx and 1490nmRx using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of ZyXEL, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.
Key Points
  • ZyXEL Compatible
  • 1000Base-BX BX (BiDirectional) SFP Transceiver
  • Media Type: Optics - Wavelength: 1310nmTx/1490nmRx - Reach: 40km - Connector Type: LC
  • 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
  • Limited Lifetime Warranty