AddOn Netgear Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Category: Channel converter
  $58.00
 
Quantity:
Add to Cart Print
 

View all Channel converter by AddOn >>


Product Id: 29910255

Description: AddOn Netgear Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Netgear AGM-1G-MX) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-MX - LC multi-mode - up to 2 km - 1310 nm

Mfr Part #: AGM-1G-MX-AO

MSRP: $90.00

This Netgear compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-MX throughput up to 2 km over multi-mode fiber at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Netgear, as well as to ensure seamless network integration.
Key Points
  • Netgear Compatible
  • 1000Base-MX SFP Transceiver
  • Media Type: MMF - Wavelength: 1310nm - Reach: 2km - Connector Type: LC
  • 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
  • TAA Compliant - Product of the USA
  • Limited Lifetime Warranty