Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - Patch cable - LC/APC single-mode (M) to SC/APC single-mode (M)


MSRP$16.24
$11.00
AddOn 2m LC to SC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable - patch cable - 2 m - yellow

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS2
AddOn - Patch cable - LC/APC single-mode (M) to SC/APC single-mode (M)
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS2
  • riser
  • yellow
  Additional Details
Price: $11.00
MSRP: $16.24
Mfr Part #: ADD-ALC-ASC-2M9SMF
SHI Part #: 29906603
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionAddOn - Patch cable - LC/APC single-mode (M) to SC/APC single-mode (M) - 2 m - fiber optic - duplex - 9 / 125 micron - OS2 - riser - yellow
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$16.24
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Left Connector TypeLC/APC single-mode;SC/APC single-mode;
Length2 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorYellow
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeLC/APC single-mode;SC/APC single-mode;
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector2 x LC/APC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x SC/APC single-mode - male
General
ColorYellow
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
FeaturesRiser, Angled Physical Contact (APC)
Fiber Qty2
Length2 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OS2
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty