Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible


MSRP$127.00
$43.00
Axiom Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
Axiom Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Juniper QFX Series QFX10016; Juniper Networks MX5, SRX380
  Additional Details
Price: $43.00
MSRP: $127.00
Mfr Part #: AXG92386
SHI Part #: 29866600
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX) - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant - for Juniper QFX Series QFX10016; Juniper Networks MX5, SRX380
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$127.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForJuniper Networks MX5, SRX3600, SRX380 ¦ Juniper Networks EX 3200 ¦ Juniper Networks EX 4200 ¦ Juniper Networks EX Series EX4550, EX4600, EX4650-48Y ¦ Juniper Networks EX-series EX6200 ¦ Juniper Networks MX Series MX10, MX40, MX80 ¦ Juniper Networks MX-series MX10, MX104, MX150, MX40, MX5, MX80 ¦ Juniper Networks NFX Series Network Services Platform NFX150, NFX350 ¦ Juniper Networks PTX Series PTX10008 ¦ Juniper Networks QFX Series QFX10008, QFX10016, QFX5120-48Y, QFX5200-32C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberJuniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm