Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn Juniper Compatible SFP Transceiver


MSRP$532.31
$254.00
AddOn Juniper Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper SFP-GE80KCW1490-ET)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
AddOn Juniper Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper SFP-GE80KCW1490-ET)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1490 nm
  • for Juniper ACX Series Universal Metro Router ACX5448; MX-series MX104, MX2010, MX2020, MX204
  Additional Details
Price: $254.00
MSRP: $532.31
Mfr Part #: SFP-GE80KCW1490-ET-AO
SHI Part #: 29847995
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn Juniper Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper SFP-GE80KCW1490-ET) - GigE - 1000Base-CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 80 km - 1490 nm - for Juniper ACX Series Universal Metro Router ACX5448; MX-series MX104, MX2010, MX2020, MX204
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$532.31
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForJuniper ACX Series Universal Metro Router ACX5448-M ¦ Juniper MX-series MX10, MX104, MX2010, MX2020, MX204, MX240, MX40, MX480, MX5, MX80, MX960
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberJuniper SFP-GE80KCW1490-ET
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-CWDM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance80 km
Optical Wave Length1490 nm