Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn 1Gbs 2 RJ-45 to 1 SC Industrial Media Converter


MSRP$1,200.00
$742.00
AddOn 1Gbs 2 RJ-45 to 1 SC Industrial Media Converter - fiber media converter - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T, 1000Base-TX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-BX-U
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
AddOn 1Gbs 2 RJ-45 to 1 SC Industrial Media Converter
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T, 1000Base-TX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-BX-U
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
  Additional Details
Price: $742.00
MSRP: $1,200.00
Mfr Part #: ADD-IGMC-BXU-1SC2
SHI Part #: 29847921
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn 1Gbs 2 RJ-45 to 1 SC Industrial Media Converter - Fiber media converter - GigE - 10Base-T, 1000Base-TX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-BX-U - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 20 km - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$1,200.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type3-year warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces2 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-TX - RJ-45 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX-U - SC single-mode
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorExternal
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 3 years
Networking
Cabling Type10Base-T, 1000Base-TX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-BX-U
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance20 km
Optical Wave Length1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm