Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn Arista Compatible SFP+ Transceiver


MSRP$8,079.01
$3,888.00
AddOn Arista Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks SFP-10G-DZ-30.33)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
AddOn Arista Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks SFP-10G-DZ-30.33)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1530.33 nm
  • for Arista 7048, 7050, 7120, 7124, 7140, 7148, 7150, 7250, 7300, 7304, 7500, 7504, 7508
  Additional Details
Price: $3,888.00
MSRP: $8,079.01
Mfr Part #: SFP-10G-DZ-30.33-AO
SHI Part #: 29847860
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn Arista Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks SFP-10G-DZ-30.33) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 80 km - 1530.33 nm - for Arista 7048, 7050, 7120, 7124, 7140, 7148, 7150, 7250, 7300, 7304, 7500, 7504, 7508
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$8,079.01
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForArista 7048, 7048T-A, 7050, 7050Q-16, 7050QX-32, 7050QX-32S, 7050S-52, 7050S-64, 7050SX-128, 7050T-36, 7050T-52, 7050T-64, 7050TX-48, 7120T-4S, 7124FX, 7124S, 7124SX, 7140T-8S, 7148S, 7148SX, 7150S-24, 7150S-52-CL, 7150S-64, 7150S-64-CL, 7250QX-64, 7300X-32Q, 7300X-64S, 7300X-64T, 7304X, 7500E-36Q, 7500E-48S, 7504, 7508
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberArista Networks SFP-10G-DZ-30.33
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-DWDM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, 100 GHz ITU CH 59
Max Transfer Distance80 km
Optical Wave Length1530.33 nm