Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn HP JG325B Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver


MSRP$670.00
$390.00
AddOn HP JG325B Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JG325B)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
AddOn HP JG325B Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JG325B)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
  • 850 nm
  • for HPE Apollo 4200, 4200 Gen10; FlexFabric 12902E
  Additional Details
Price: $390.00
MSRP: $670.00
Mfr Part #: JG325B-AO
SHI Part #: 29847821
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn HP JG325B Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver - QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JG325B) - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBASE-SR - MPO multi-mode - up to 150 m - 850 nm - for HPE Apollo 4200, 4200 Gen10; FlexFabric 12902E
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$670.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForHPE Apollo 4200 Qumulo Archive Node, 4200 Qumulo Hybrid Node, 4200 Qumulo Node ¦ HPE FlexFabric 12902E Switch Chassis
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-SR - MPO multi-mode
General
Device TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberHP JG325B
Networking
Cabling Type40GBASE-SR
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance150 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm