Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn EdgecorE ET3203-BX20D Compatible SFP Transceiver


MSRP$280.00
$163.00
AddOn EdgecorE ET3203-BX20D Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Edge-Core ET3203-BX20D)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
AddOn EdgecorE ET3203-BX20D Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Edge-Core ET3203-BX20D)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
  • 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
  Additional Details
Price: $163.00
MSRP: $280.00
Mfr Part #: ET3203-BX20D-AO
SHI Part #: 29847815
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn EdgecorE ET3203-BX20D Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Edge-Core ET3203-BX20D) - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-BX - LC single-mode - up to 20 km - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$280.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-BX - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberEdge-Core ET3203-BX20D
Networking
Cabling Type100Base-BX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Max Transfer Distance20 km
Optical Wave Length1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm