Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn 100Mbs 2 RJ-45 to 1 ST Industrial Media Converter


MSRP$876.00
$491.00
AddOn 100Mbs 2 RJ-45 to 1 ST Industrial Media Converter - fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 100Base-BX-U
  • RJ-45 / ST single-mode
  • up to 20 km
AddOn 100Mbs 2 RJ-45 to 1 ST Industrial Media Converter
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 100Base-BX-U
  • RJ-45 / ST single-mode
  • up to 20 km
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
  Additional Details
Price: $491.00
MSRP: $876.00
Mfr Part #: ADD-IFMC-BXU-1ST2
SHI Part #: 29847776
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn 100Mbs 2 RJ-45 to 1 ST Industrial Media Converter - Fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 100Base-BX-U - RJ-45 / ST single-mode - up to 20 km - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$876.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type3-year warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces2 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-BX-U - ST single-mode
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorExternal
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 3 years
Networking
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 100Base-BX-U
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Max Transfer Distance20 km
Optical Wave Length1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm