Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn 1Gbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 SC Media Converter


MSRP$150.00
$94.00
AddOn 1Gbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 SC Media Converter - fiber media converter - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
AddOn 1Gbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 SC Media Converter
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $94.00
MSRP: $150.00
Mfr Part #: ADD-GMC-LX-2SC
SHI Part #: 29847767
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn 1Gbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 SC Media Converter - Fiber media converter - GigE - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 20 km - 1310 nm
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$150.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type3-year warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-TX - RJ-45 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - SC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorExternal
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 3 years
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-LX, 1000Base-TX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Max Transfer Distance20 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm