Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn 100Mbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 SC Media Converter


MSRP$200.00
$117.00
AddOn 100Mbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 SC Media Converter - fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 2 km
AddOn 100Mbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 SC Media Converter
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $117.00
MSRP: $200.00
Mfr Part #: ADD-FMCPD-FX-SC
SHI Part #: 29847764
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn 100Mbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 SC Media Converter - Fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 2 km - 1310 nm
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$200.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type3-year warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x network / power - Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorExternal
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 3 years
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS
Networking
Cabling Type100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3af
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN
FeaturesPower over Ethernet (PoE), Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP), over-current protection
Max Transfer Distance2 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Power
Power Over Ethernet (PoE)PoE