Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn 500Kbs 1 Serial to 1 ST Med Converter


MSRP$330.00
$212.00
AddOn 500Kbs 1 Serial to 1 ST Med Converter - serial port extender - serial

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Serial port extender
  • serial
  • serial RS-232, serial RS-422 / ST multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1310 nm
AddOn 500Kbs 1 Serial to 1 ST Med Converter
  • Serial port extender
  • serial
  • serial RS-232, serial RS-422 / ST multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $212.00
MSRP: $330.00
Mfr Part #: ADD-RS422-ST
SHI Part #: 29847656
Category: Serial port cards
UNSPSC: 43201559
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategorySerial port cards
DescriptionAddOn 500Kbs 1 Serial to 1 ST Med Converter - Serial port extender - serial - serial RS-232, serial RS-422 / ST multi-mode - up to 2 km - 1310 nm
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$330.00
UNSPSC43201559
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth12.3 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height2.2 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight800 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width9.2 cm
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolSerial
Networking / Data Transfer Rate500 Kbps
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeSerial port extender
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type3-year warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth12.3 cm
Height2.2 cm
Weight800 g
Width9.2 cm
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x serial - RS-232/422 female ¦ 1 x network - ST multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSerial port extender
Form FactorExternal
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 3 years
Networking
Cabling TypeSerial RS-232, serial RS-422
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolSerial
Data Transfer Rate500 Kbps
Max Transfer Distance2 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Power
Power Consumption Operational2 Watt
Power DeviceExternal power adapter