Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn 1Gbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 SC Media Converter


MSRP$418.00
$244.00
AddOn 1Gbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 SC Media Converter - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T, 1000Base-TX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-BX-U
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
AddOn 1Gbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 SC Media Converter
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T, 1000Base-TX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-BX-U
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1490 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
  Additional Details
Price: $244.00
MSRP: $418.00
Mfr Part #: ADD-GMC-BX-4USC
SHI Part #: 29847566
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn 1Gbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 SC Media Converter - Fiber media converter - GigE - 10Base-T, 1000Base-TX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-BX-U - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1490 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$418.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolEthernet;Fast Ethernet;Gigabit Ethernet;
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type3-year warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-TX - RJ-45 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX-U - SC single-mode
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorExternal
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 3 years
Networking
Cabling Type10Base-T, 1000Base-TX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-BX-U
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1490 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm