Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn 100Mbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 ST Media Converter


MSRP$350.00
$204.00
AddOn 100Mbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 ST Media Converter - fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-TX, 100Base-LX
  • RJ-45 / ST single-mode
  • up to 40 km
AddOn 100Mbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 ST Media Converter
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-TX, 100Base-LX
  • RJ-45 / ST single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $204.00
MSRP: $350.00
Mfr Part #: ADD-FMC-FX-4ST
SHI Part #: 29847559
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn 100Mbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 ST Media Converter - Fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-TX, 100Base-LX - RJ-45 / ST single-mode - up to 40 km - 1310 nm
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$350.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-LX - ST single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorExternal
Networking
Cabling Type100Base-TX, 100Base-LX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm