Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn 100Mbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 SC Media Converter


MSRP$300.00
$175.00
AddOn 100Mbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 SC Media Converter - fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-TX, 100Base-BX-D
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
AddOn 100Mbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 SC Media Converter
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-TX, 100Base-BX-D
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1550 nm / 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $175.00
MSRP: $300.00
Mfr Part #: ADD-FMC-BX-4DSC
SHI Part #: 29847553
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn 100Mbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 SC Media Converter - Fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-TX, 100Base-BX-D - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1550 nm / 1310 nm
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$300.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-BX-D - SC single-mode
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Networking
Cabling Type100Base-TX, 100Base-BX-D
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm / 1310 nm