Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn Force10 GP-XFP-W27 Compatible XFP Transceiver


MSRP$4,940.00
$2,874.00
AddOn Force10 GP-XFP-W27 Compatible XFP Transceiver - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Force10 GP-XFP-W27)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
AddOn Force10 GP-XFP-W27 Compatible XFP Transceiver
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Force10 GP-XFP-W27)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1555.75 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $2,874.00
MSRP: $4,940.00
Mfr Part #: GP-XFP-W27-AO
SHI Part #: 29847472
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn Force10 GP-XFP-W27 Compatible XFP Transceiver - XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Force10 GP-XFP-W27) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 80 km - 1555.75 nm
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$4,940.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeXFP transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeXFP transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberForce10 GP-XFP-W27
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-DWDM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, 100 GHz ITU CH 27
Max Transfer Distance80 km
Optical Wave Length1555.75 nm