Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-BX60D-I Compatible SFP+ Transceiver


MSRP$1,990.00
$1,158.00
AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-BX60D-I Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-BX60D-I)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 60 km
AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-BX60D-I Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-BX60D-I)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 60 km
  • 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm
  Additional Details
Price: $1,158.00
MSRP: $1,990.00
Mfr Part #: SFP-10G-BX60D-I-AO
SHI Part #: 29820334
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn Cisco SFP-10G-BX60D-I Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-BX60D-I) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-BX - LC single-mode - up to 60 km - 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$1,990.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-BX - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco SFP-10G-BX60D-I
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-BX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance60 km
Optical Wave Length1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm