Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn Intel E40GQSFPSR Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver


MSRP$640.00
$359.00
AddOn Intel E40GQSFPSR Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Intel E40GQSFPSR)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
AddOn Intel E40GQSFPSR Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Intel E40GQSFPSR)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $359.00
MSRP: $640.00
Mfr Part #: E40GQSFPSR-AO
SHI Part #: 29816532
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn Intel E40GQSFPSR Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver - QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Intel E40GQSFPSR) - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBASE-SR - MPO multi-mode - up to 300 m - 850 nm
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$640.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-SR - MPO multi-mode
General
Device TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberIntel E40GQSFPSR
Networking
Cabling Type40GBASE-SR
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance300 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm